Brackets From The File 770 Honeycomb

The Alternate Universe 2015 Hugo Best Novel
Organised by JJ

(Link list compiled by Meredith)

Voting
Results

Rory Root Memorial Comics Bracket
Curated by David Goldfarb
(Link list compiled by Meredith)

10/5 – Round 1
Voting
Results

10/5 – Mini bonus nomination round
Results

10/7 – Round 2
Voting
Results

10/9 – Round 3
Voting
Results

10/11 – Round 4
Voting
Results

10/13 – Semifinals
Voting
Results

10/15 – Final Round
Voting
Result
List of answers to the Bonus Question

Live-Action TV Tournament/Brackets
Curated by Jim Henley
(Link list compiled by Meredith)

10/20 – Suggestion list

10/20 – Updated version (in which I still forgot Slings and Arrows, sorry Lydy and Lexica)

10/22 – Nomination rules

10/22 – Nomination results

10/22 – Regions

10/23 – Spreadsheet bracket

10/24 – Round 1: Coreward Region
Voting
Results

10/25 – Round 1: Spinward Region
Voting
Results

10/26 – Round 1: Trailing Region
Voting
Results

10/27 – Round 1: Rimward Region
Voting
Results

10/28 – Round 2: Coreward and Spinward Regions
Voting
Results

10/29 – Round 2: Rimward and Trailing Regions
Voting
Results

10/30 – Round 3: Sweet Sixteen (all together now!)
Voting
Results

10/31 – Round 4: Elite Eight
Voting
Results (includes the ultimate winners of each region)

11/1 – Final Four
Voting
Results

11/2 – THE FINAL
Voting
Results

Fantasy Movie Bracket
Curated by Hampus Eckerman

(Link list compiled by Meredith)

11/9 (Genre Movie Scores) – Nominations
Rules and Initial List
Nomination Results
Bonus Bracket Nomination Results

11/11 – First Round ~ First Heat
Voting
Results

11/12 – First Round ~ Second Heat
Voting
Results

11/13 – First Round ~ Third Heat
Voting
Results

11/14 – First Round ~ Fourth Heat
Voting
Results

11/14 – Second Round ~ First Heat
Voting
Results

11/14 – Second Round ~ Second Heat
Voting
Results

11/16 – Third Round
Voting
Results

11/17 – Fourth Round
Voting
Results

11/18 – Fifth Round and Bonus Bracket Final
Voting
Results
Collected Bonus Bracket Bonus Question answers

11/19 – Sixth (and Final!) Round
Voting
RESULTS! Plus, Probable Filer Top 11
Collected Bonus Question answers

SCIENCE FICTION MOVIE BRACKET
Curated by Hampus Eckerman
(Link list compiled by Mike Glyer)

Nomination Rules
Consolidated List of Science Fiction Movies
Science Fiction Movie Bracket – Final List

RESULTS: First Heat

RESULTS: Second Heat

RESULTS: Third Heat

RESULTS: Fourth Heat

RESULTS: Round Two – First Heat

RESULTS: Round Two – Second Heat

RESULTS: Third Round

RESULTS: Quarter Finals

RESULTS: The Real Quarter Finals

RESULTS: The Semi Finals

RESULTS: The Finals

THE CULT MOVIE BRACKETS
Curated by Hampus Eckerman

Announcing The Cult Movie Bracket

Cult Movie Bracket – Second Nomination Round

Cult Movie Bracket: The Finalizeling

Round One, Bracket One matchups

Results of Round One, Bracket One

Round One, Bracket Two matchups

Results of Round One, Bracket Two

Second Round, First Bracket

Results of Second Round, First Bracket

Cult Movie Bracket, Second Round, Second Bracket

Results of Cult Movie Bracket, Second Round, Second Bracket

Cult Movie Bracket, Third Round

Results of Cult Movie Bracket, Third Round

Cult Movie Bracket, Fourth Round