The 2022 ENnie Awards were presented on August 5 at GenCon.
BEST ADVENTURE
Gold
- Uncaged: Goddesses, Unseelie Studios
Authors: Amber Litke, Anthony Beal, Arnout Brokking, Cat Evans, D.E. Chaudron, Dylan Ramsey, Garrett Colón, Grady Wang, Isla Lader, Jackie Yang, Jesse Heinig, Jessica Marcrum, Karren Loomer, Laurie O’Connel, Lee Morgan, Margaret Mae, Matthew Campbell, Michael Reid, Nina Nicole, Sadie Lowry, Steffie de Vaan, Theo Thourson
Silver
- The Troubleshooters – The U-Boat Mystery, Helmgast
Author: Krister Sundelin
BEST AID/ACCESSORY – DIGITAL
Gold
- MÖRK BORG Digital Monster Generator, Stockholm Kartell & Ockult Örtmästare Games
Silver
BEST AID/ACCESSORY – NON – DIGITAL
Gold
- Call of Cthulhu Classic Prop Set, H.P. Lovecraft Historical Society
Silver
- Fate Accessibility Toolkit, Evil Hat Productions
BEST ART, COVER
Gold
- Wanderhome, Possum Creek Games
Artist: Ruby Lavin and Sylvia Bi
Silver
- Uncaged: Goddesses, Unseelie Studios
Artist: Gwen Bassett
BEST ART, INTERIOR
Gold
- The One Ring RPG, Second Edition, Free League Publishing
Artists: Martin Grip, Alvaro Tapia, Jan Pospíšil, Niklas Brandt, Henrik Rosenborg, Antonio De Luca, Federica Costantini, Luca Sotgiu, Daniele Sorrentino, Melissa Spandri, Giuditta Betti
Silver
- Wanderhome, Possum Creek Games
Artist: Ruby Lavin, Letty Wilson, Jennie Lindberg, Conner Fawcett, Danny Kyobe, Jo Thierolf, L Henderson, Dominique Ramsey, Nadhir Nor, Geneva Bowers, Cam Adjodha, Juho Choi, Núria Tamarit, Kimberli Johnson, and Sabii Borno
BEST CARTOGRAPHY
Gold
- Czepeku Maps Collection, Czepeku Ltd
Cze and Peku
Silver
- KULT: Labyrinths & Secret Chambers, Helmgast
Andreas Ruu Viklund, Fredik Toreblad, Roplans, Petter Nallo, Anita Siastra
BEST ELECTRONIC BOOK
Gold
- The Lazy DM’s Companion, Sly Flourish
Author: Michael E. Shea
Silver
- One Night Strahd, Hedra Group
Authors: Jake Kurzer, Adam Seats, Evangeline Gallagher
BEST FAMILY GAME / PRODUCT
Gold
- Wanderhome, Possum Creek Games
Author: Jay Dragon
Silver
- Questlings: RPG, Letiman Games, LLC
Authors: Banana Chan, Tim Devine
BEST FREE GAME / PRODUCT
Gold
- The 2021 Level 1 Anthology, 9th Level Games
Authors: Adam Bell, Whitney Delaglio, Michael Faulk, Zane Graves, Josh Hittie, Tim Hutchings, N. Maxwell Lander, Mara Li, Tim McCracken, Nat Mesnard, Dawn Metcalf, RK Payne, Lysa Penrose, Helena Real, Jack Rosetree, Starshine Scribbles, Joel Salda, Alexi Sargeant, Scott Uhls, and Max V.
Silver
- Auld Sanguine: A Vampire: The Masquerade New Year’s Eve Story, Renegade Game Studios
Author: Eddy Webb
BEST GAME
Gold
- Thirsty Sword Lesbians, Evil Hat Productions
Author: April Kit Walsh
Silver
- Root: The RPG, Magpie Games
Authors: Brendan Conway, Mark Diaz Truman, Sarah Doom, Marissa Kelly, Miguel Ángel Espinoza
BEST LAYOUT AND DESIGN
Gold
- Delta Green: Impossible Landscapes, Arc Dream Publishing
Dennis Detwiller, Stephen Buck, Shane Ivey
Silver
- Achtung! Cthulhu 2d20: Gamemaster’s Guide, Modiphius Entertainment
BEST MONSTER/ADVERSARY
Gold
- Nightfell – Bestiary for 5e, Mana Project Studio
Authors: Angelo Peluso, Andrea Lucca, Marco Giulio Fossati
Silver
- Home-Field Advantage: a Compendium of Lair Actions
Authors: Trekiros, Sean Vas Terra, Taron Pounds, Boyan Valev, Kirsty Kidd, Xhango Games, Zavier Bates, Devlin DM, Joe Gaylord
BEST ONLINE CONTENT
Gold
- RPGBOT.net, RPGBOT LLC
Silver
- Sly Flourish Blog, Sly Flourish
BEST ORGANIZED PLAY
Gold
- I Find That Familiar
Author: Paul Gabat
Silver
- Two Hearts Apart
Author: Shu Qing Tan
BEST PODCAST
Gold
- Ain’t Slayed Nobody Push the Roll LLC
Silver
BEST PRODUCTION VALUES
Gold
- Call of Cthulhu Classic Prop Set, H.P. Lovecraft Historical Society
Silver
- Bardsung: Legend of the Ancient Forge, Steamforged Games
BEST RPG RELATED PRODUCT
Gold
- Shadows of Esteren: Adeliane CD, Studio Agate
Silver
- KULT: Labyrinths & Secret Chambers, Helmgast
Authors: Catherine Evans, Kristina Horner, Andreas Ruu Viklund, Alex Obernigg, Jacqueline Bryk, Fredik Toreblad, Mattias Närvä, Petter Nallo, Terje Nordin
BEST RULES
Gold
- Colostle: A Solo RPG Adventure, Nich Angell
Author: Nich Angell
Silver
- Haunted West, Darker Hue Studios
Authors: Chris Spivey, Angel Adeyoha, Evan Perlman, Daniel Kwan, Alexandra Jackson, Adam Alexander, Alex Mayo, Neall Raemonn Price, Misha Bushyager, Cameron Hays, Rose Bailey, Kenneth Hite, Cori Redford, Mark Morrison, Dennis Detwiller
BEST SETTING
Gold
- Tal’Dorei Campaign Setting Reborn, Darrington Press
Authors: Matthew Mercer, Hannah Rose, Joames J. Haeck
Silver
- Jiangshi: Blood in the Banquet Hall, Wet Ink Games, Game and a Curry
Authors: Banana Chan, Sen-Foong Lim, Elton Lau, James Mendez Hodes, Aaron Catano-Saez, Ross Cheung, Kienna Shaw, Daniel Kwan, Jonaya Kemper, Sammi Lai
BEST SUPPLEMENT
Gold
- Call of Cthulhu: Cults of Cthulhu, Chaosium Inc.
Authors: Chris Lackey and Mike Mason
Silver
- Root: The RPG: Travelers and Outsiders, Magpie Games
Authors: Brendan Conway, Sarah Doom, Marissa Kelly, Danielle Lauzon, Simon Moody, Sarah “Sam” Saltiel, Mark Diaz Truman, Camdon Wright, Miguel Ángel Espinoza
BEST WRITING
Gold
- Dune – Adventures in the Imperium: Core Rulebook , Modiphius Entertainment
Authors: Richard August, Simon Berman, Banana Chan, Nathan Dowdell, Jason Durall, Khaldoun Khelil, Helena Nash, Andrew Peregrine, Hilary Sklar, Chris Spivey, Mari Tokuda, Rachel J Wilkinson, Ben Woerner
Silver
- Fateforge: Tetralogy Box Set 5e, Studio Agate
FAN FAVORITE PUBLISHER
- Darrington Press
PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Gold
- Thirsty Sword Lesbians, Evil Hat Productions
Silver
- Call of Cthulhu Classic Prop Set, H.P. Lovecraft Historical Society