2022 ENnie Awards

The 2022 ENnie Awards were presented on August 5 at GenCon.

BEST ADVENTURE

Gold

  • Uncaged: Goddesses, Unseelie Studios
      Authors: Amber Litke, Anthony Beal, Arnout Brokking, Cat Evans, D.E. Chaudron, Dylan Ramsey, Garrett Colón, Grady Wang, Isla Lader, Jackie Yang, Jesse Heinig, Jessica Marcrum, Karren Loomer, Laurie O’Connel, Lee Morgan, Margaret Mae, Matthew Campbell, Michael Reid, Nina Nicole, Sadie Lowry, Steffie de Vaan, Theo Thourson

Silver

BEST AID/ACCESSORY – DIGITAL

Gold

Silver

BEST AID/ACCESSORY – NON – DIGITAL

Gold

Silver

BEST ART, COVER

Gold

  • Wanderhome, Possum Creek Games
      Artist: Ruby Lavin and Sylvia Bi

Silver

BEST ART, INTERIOR

Gold

  • The One Ring RPG, Second Edition, Free League Publishing
      Artists: Martin Grip, Alvaro Tapia, Jan Pospíšil, Niklas Brandt, Henrik Rosenborg, Antonio De Luca, Federica Costantini, Luca Sotgiu, Daniele Sorrentino, Melissa Spandri, Giuditta Betti

Silver

  • Wanderhome, Possum Creek Games
      Artist: Ruby Lavin, Letty Wilson, Jennie Lindberg, Conner Fawcett, Danny Kyobe, Jo Thierolf, L Henderson, Dominique Ramsey, Nadhir Nor, Geneva Bowers, Cam Adjodha, Juho Choi, Núria Tamarit, Kimberli Johnson, and Sabii Borno

BEST CARTOGRAPHY

Gold

Silver

BEST ELECTRONIC BOOK

Gold

Silver

  • One Night Strahd, Hedra Group
      Authors: Jake Kurzer, Adam Seats, Evangeline Gallagher

BEST FAMILY GAME / PRODUCT

Gold

  • Wanderhome, Possum Creek Games
      Author: Jay Dragon

Silver

BEST FREE GAME / PRODUCT

Gold

  • The 2021 Level 1 Anthology, 9th Level Games
      Authors: Adam Bell, Whitney Delaglio, Michael Faulk, Zane Graves, Josh Hittie, Tim Hutchings, N. Maxwell Lander, Mara Li, Tim McCracken, Nat Mesnard, Dawn Metcalf, RK Payne, Lysa Penrose, Helena Real, Jack Rosetree, Starshine Scribbles, Joel Salda, Alexi Sargeant, Scott Uhls, and Max V.

Silver

BEST GAME

Gold

Silver

  • Root: The RPG, Magpie Games
      Authors: Brendan Conway, Mark Diaz Truman, Sarah Doom, Marissa Kelly, Miguel Ángel Espinoza

BEST LAYOUT AND DESIGN

Gold

Silver

BEST MONSTER/ADVERSARY

Gold

Silver

BEST ONLINE CONTENT

Gold

Silver

BEST ORGANIZED PLAY

Gold

Silver

BEST PODCAST

Gold

Silver

BEST PRODUCTION VALUES

Gold

Silver

BEST RPG RELATED PRODUCT

Gold

Silver

  • KULT: Labyrinths & Secret Chambers, Helmgast
      Authors: Catherine Evans, Kristina Horner, Andreas Ruu Viklund, Alex Obernigg, Jacqueline Bryk, Fredik Toreblad, Mattias Närvä, Petter Nallo, Terje Nordin

BEST RULES

Gold

Silver

  • Haunted West, Darker Hue Studios
      Authors: Chris Spivey, Angel Adeyoha, Evan Perlman, Daniel Kwan, Alexandra Jackson, Adam Alexander, Alex Mayo, Neall Raemonn Price, Misha Bushyager, Cameron Hays, Rose Bailey, Kenneth Hite, Cori Redford, Mark Morrison, Dennis Detwiller

BEST SETTING

Gold

Silver

  • Jiangshi: Blood in the Banquet Hall, Wet Ink Games, Game and a Curry
      Authors: Banana Chan, Sen-Foong Lim, Elton Lau, James Mendez Hodes, Aaron Catano-Saez, Ross Cheung, Kienna Shaw, Daniel Kwan, Jonaya Kemper, Sammi Lai

BEST SUPPLEMENT

Gold

Silver

  • Root: The RPG: Travelers and Outsiders, Magpie Games
      Authors: Brendan Conway, Sarah Doom, Marissa Kelly, Danielle Lauzon, Simon Moody, Sarah “Sam” Saltiel, Mark Diaz Truman, Camdon Wright, Miguel Ángel Espinoza

BEST WRITING

Gold

  • Dune – Adventures in the Imperium: Core Rulebook , Modiphius Entertainment
      Authors: Richard August, Simon Berman, Banana Chan, Nathan Dowdell, Jason Durall, Khaldoun Khelil, Helena Nash, Andrew Peregrine, Hilary Sklar, Chris Spivey, Mari Tokuda, Rachel J Wilkinson, Ben Woerner

Silver

FAN FAVORITE PUBLISHER

  • Darrington Press

PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Gold

Silver

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.